QuickLinks

Useful Links

Staff

Staff List

Mrs Linda Nouch – Principal & Safeguarding Lead

 

Mr Andrew Darlington – Assistant Headteacher

Mr Tom Guiney – Assistant Headteacher

Mr Conor McCaffrey – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Beverley Trotman – Assistant Headteacher

 

Mrs Glenda Norris – School Manager

 

Mrs Sue Mirza – Inclusion Manager

Mrs Tina Thorpe – Acting Inclusion Manager

 

Mrs Zaibun Nisar – Foundation Year Leader

Mrs Mini Patel – Year 1 Year Leader

Mrs Tasim Khan – Year 2 Year Leader

Mrs Lale Turan – Year 3 Year Leader

Mrs Ellie Madden – Year 4 Year Leader

Mrs Tracy Lee – Year 5 Year Leader

Mrs Rachel Dill – Year 6 Year Leader

 

Miss Nasiba Illyas – Yr F Classteacher

Miss Claire Skallist – Yr F Classteacher 

Miss Kirsten Ferguson – Yr 1 Classteacher

Miss Leonisha Barley – Yr 1 Classteacher

Mrs Jane Osman – Yr 2 Classteacher

Mrs Deborah Nolan – Yr 2 Classteacher

Mr Grant Chaney – Yr 3 Classteacher

Mrs Amreen Ali – Yr 3 Classteacher

Mrs Alison Olliviere – Yr 3 Classteacher

Miss Laura Wilson – Yr 4 Classteacher

Mr James Shaw – Yr 4 Classteacher

Miss Kiran Kumar Classteacher (trainee)

Miss Nicola Byrne – Yr 5 Classteacher (trainee)

Miss Laura Fountain – Yr 5 Classteacher

Mrs Christina Conquest – Yr 5 Classteacher

Miss Yasmin Rashid – Yr 6 Classteacher

 

Sports Team

Mr Daniel Keegan – Sports Leader

Mr Lukas Kirkpatrick

Miss Deena Mistry

 

Teaching Assistants

Linda Holland

Mary Pender

Dila Gjonpjetri

Jashmin Kadim

Shamaza Ahmed

Moonisah Khanom

Shakila Idress

Salma Raja

Shazena Ali

Emily Mercer

Korima Islam

Tracy Wenglaryck

Aurica Mihalache

Summaya Zaman

Raqida Khan

Tayeba Chowdhury

Elizabeth Sadou

Angela Bradbury

Dawn White

Angela Weedon

Saheda Sultana

Naresh Kumar

Jaya Upadhyaya

Sarah McDonald

Nina Choudhury

Mohmina Mahboob

Zakia Rashid

 

Office Team

Jane Sims – Data Administrator

Anne Leishman – Finance Assistant

Deb Garner – School Secretary

Amina Adigun – Admin Assistant

Lindsey Anderson – Librarian

Phil Curran – IT Network Manager

 

Family Workers

Chris Brand – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Sumera Ahmed

Shopon Miah

Shamaza Ahmed

 

Medical Staff

Fouzia Raja

Lialy Alam

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs Ruth Drakes

Mrs Kathy Culbertson

Mrs Zahida Khan

 

Inclusion Team

Mrs Ruth Drakes

Mrs Kathy Culbertson

Mrs Tina Thorpe

 

Premises Team

Doreen Anderson – Caretaker

Sharon Fraser

Dana Gutowska

Zahida Khan

Jo Scrivens

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Linda Nouch – Principal

Mr Andrew Darlington – Data & Assessment Lead, CPD, Timetabling, Mental Health & Wellbeing.

Mr Tom Guiney – Behaviour & Safety, Attendance, Professional Tutor.

Mr Conor McCaffrey – KS1 Curriculum Lead, Phonics, RWI.

Mrs Beverley Trotman – KS2 Curriculum Lead, Standards in reading.